Post: QuickLogic FPGA Distributor Guide: Series, Stock, Price and DFM

QuickLogic FPGA Distributor Guide: Series, Stock, Price and DFM

QuickLogic FPGA parts reach you through a short, specific list of authorized distributors — Mouser, Avnet, Future Electronics, Astute Group and DigiKey Marketplace, plus regional franchises across China, Taiwan, Japan, Korea, India and Singapore. In practice only one family is genuinely stocked and shippable today: the EOS S3, an Arm Cortex-M4F microcontroller with an embedded FPGA fabric, which listed at $4.51 per unit at 5,000 pieces in July 2026. Everything else in the catalogue — pASIC 3, QuickRAM, Eclipse, PolarPro, PolarPro II — is antifuse, one-time-programmable legacy silicon that QuickLogic asks you to clear with them before you design it in.

That distinction is the whole ballgame. Get it wrong and you spend six weeks routing a board around a part you cannot actually buy.

Key takeaways

  • Only the EOS S3 family is in volume production and stocked. DigiKey Marketplace showed 10,000 units of EOS3FLF512-PDN64 in July 2026, part status Active, shipping from QuickLogic in about three days.
  • Price at 5,000 pieces: $4.51 for the 64-ball BGA. At five pieces you pay $8.37. The 42-ball WLCSP is cheaper in silicon and more expensive to assemble.
  • Two of the six EOS S3 SKUs have no FPGA fabric at all. The letters in the part number decide whether you get one.
  • The antifuse families are one-time-programmable and are normally ordered factory-programmed, with a four-digit code appended to the part number. A blank part from a broker will not run your design.
  • QuickLogic’s newest silicon — the RadPro radiation-hardened FPGA on GlobalFoundries 12 nm, and the eFPGA Hard IP line — is not sold through distribution at all. It goes direct.

What Is a QuickLogic FPGA, and What Does QuickLogic Still Sell?

QuickLogic Corporation (NASDAQ: QUIK) is a fabless semiconductor company founded in 1988 and based in San Jose. Three different things get called a QuickLogic FPGA, and they behave nothing alike in a supply chain.

  • Discrete FPGAs and FPGA SoCs you can put on a BOM: the EOS S3, the SRAM-based PolarPro 3, and a long tail of antifuse devices.
  • Embedded FPGA (eFPGA) Hard IP that other companies drop into their own ASICs. This is licensed, not shipped in a tray. QuickLogic’s Australis IP generator produced the first eFPGA hard IP delivered for Intel 18A — a sub-5 nm node — in six months.
  • Defense and space silicon: the RadPro FPGA, fabricated in the U.S. on GlobalFoundries’ 12 nm process and silicon-proven as of April 2026, plus the Strategic Radiation Hardened programme run with Honeywell.

If you arrived here searching “buy QuickLogic FPGA” or “QuickLogic FPGA price”, you want the first bucket. The other two never appear on a distributor site.

The architectural fork that decides your BOM

Antifuse (ViaLink). pASIC 3, QuickRAM, Eclipse, Eclipse Plus, Eclipse II, PolarPro and PolarPro II. Non-volatile, instant-on, one-time-programmable. There is no bitstream to load and no bitstream to read out, which is precisely why defense and aerospace programmes still specify them. There is also no way to fix an RTL bug once the antifuses are blown.

SRAM. PolarPro 3 and the EOS S3 fabric. Reconfigurable, needs a boot image from external SPI flash, and supports late production changes. PolarPro 3 carries 1,019 logic cells, 73,728 bits of RAM and a 55 µA standby current in a package as small as 2.09 × 2.54 mm.

The trade-off is blunt. Antifuse buys you security, zero boot time and one fewer flash chip on the BOM. SRAM buys you the right to change your mind. Choose before you route, because the two do not share footprints.

Tooling follows the same fork. The EOS S3 fabric is supported by F4PGA (formerly SymbiFlow), a fully open-source Verilog-to-bitstream flow, alongside Zephyr and FreeRTOS on the Cortex-M4F and Renode for pre-silicon software work. Newer QuickLogic cores use Aurora, the company’s RTL-to-bitstream suite; Aurora 2.9 added a BlockRAM and DSP configurator, roughly halved place-and-route runtime, and offers optional Synopsys Synplify synthesis in the PRO tier. Legacy antifuse parts still run on QuickWorks.

QuickLogic FPGA List: Every Series, Density and Lifecycle Status

This is the complete current line-up, ordered from “buy it today” to “call before you design it in”.

FamilyTechnologyDevicesLogic cellsSourcing status, July 2026
EOS S3SRAM eFPGA + Arm Cortex-M4FEOS3FF512, EOS3FLF512, EOS3C512, EOS3CF512, EOS3CL512, EOS3CLF5122,400 effective (891 core cells)Active. Stocked at distribution
PolarPro 3 / 3ESRAMSingle 1,019-cell device, 30-ball WLCSP and 64-ball VFBGA1,019Active. Thin distribution — quote it
PolarPro IIAntifuse, 0.18 µmQL2P150864Confirm with QuickLogic first
PolarProAntifuse, 0.18 µmQL1P075, QL1P100, QL1P200, QL1P300, QLP600, QLP1000512 – 7,680Confirm with QuickLogic first
Eclipse IIAntifuse, 0.18 µmQL8025, QL8050, QL8150, QL8250, QL8325128 – 1,536Confirm with QuickLogic first
Eclipse PlusAntifuse, 0.25 µmQL7100, QL7120, QL7160, QL7180960 – 4,032Legacy
EclipseAntifuse, 0.25 µmQL6250, QL6325, QL6500, QL6600960 – 4,032Legacy
QuickRAMAntifuse, 0.35 µmQL4009, QL4016, QL4036, QL4058, QL4090160 – 1,584Legacy
pASIC 3Antifuse, 0.35 µmQL3004, QL3006, QL3012, QL3025, QL3040, QL306096 – 1,584Legacy
ArcticLink IIIDisplay-bridge CSSPBX and VX variants (MIPI to LVDS/RGB)n/aLegacy. Off the current product menu
RadProRad-hard FPGA, GF 12 nmDev kit shipping 2026n/aDirect from QuickLogic only

Two lines in that table cost people money.

The EOS S3 logic-cell number is not what you think. QuickLogic quotes 2,400 effective logic cells with 64 Kbit of fabric RAM and eight RAM/FIFO controllers. DigiKey’s parametric data for the same die lists 891 FPGA core cells and 891 registers. Both figures are correct — they count different things. If you are budgeting fabric for a SPI-to-parallel bridge, a PWM block and a small state machine, you have room. If you sized your RTL against 2,400 four-input LUTs, you will run out at place-and-route. Budget against 891 registers and you will not be surprised.

“Legacy” does not mean dead — but it does mean ask. Every antifuse family page on QuickLogic’s site carries the same line: contact sales for availability before you start your design. Read that as a lifecycle warning rather than a formality. These parts sit on 0.18 µm and 0.35 µm nodes nobody is expanding.

For completeness, the EOS S3 core silicon: an Arm Cortex-M4F running up to 80 MHz, up to 512 KB of SRAM split into four 128 KB blocks (one of which lives in the always-on domain), a µDSP-like Flexible Fusion Engine at up to 10 MHz with 50 KB of control memory and 16 KB of data memory, a 12-bit sigma-delta ADC, 31 power islands and a 2-pin serial-wire debug port.

How to Decode a QuickLogic EOS S3 Part Number Before You Buy

The single most expensive mistake we see on QuickLogic BOMs is ordering an EOS S3 with no FPGA in it. Two of the six SKUs have no fabric, and nothing in the part number shouts about it.

  1. Read the letters between “EOS3” and “512”. They are a feature list, not a revision code.
  2. F means the eFPGA fabric is present. No F, no fabric.
  3. L means the Low Power Sound Detect block — the always-on, wake-on-voice hardware — is present.
  4. C means the sensor-processing subsystem with the Flexible Fusion Engine is present.
  5. The 512 is the 512 KB of Cortex-M4F SRAM. It is constant across the family.
  6. The suffix is the package. The code -PDN64 is the 64-ball BGA, 3.5 × 3.5 × 0.71 mm; -WRN42 is the 42-ball WLCSP, 2.66 × 2.42 × 0.51 mm.
Ordering part numbereFPGA fabricFFE sensor hubLPSD voicePackages
EOS3FF512YesNoNo-PDN64 / -WRN42
EOS3FLF512YesNoYes-PDN64 / -WRN42
EOS3C512NoYesNo-PDN64 / -WRN42
EOS3CF512YesYesNo-PDN64 / -WRN42
EOS3CL512NoYesYes-PDN64 / -WRN42
EOS3CLF512YesYesYes-PDN64 / -WRN42

A wearables client once sent us a BOM listing EOS3C512-WRN42 with a Verilog repository in the same handoff. That part is a sensor hub with no programmable fabric. The error survived schematic review, layout and a Gerber release, and only surfaced during BOM cross-check because the line item and the design intent contradicted each other. Cost of catching it at BOM stage: one email. Cost of catching it at first article: a respin and roughly four weeks.

Two more things the datasheet buries. The EOS S3’s −20 °C to +85 °C rating is a junction temperature, not an ambient one — the M4-F, the fusion engine and the fabric all dissipate inside the same 3.5 mm package, so your real ambient window is narrower than the headline figure. If you reflexively assumed the −40 °C to +85 °C industrial range most MCUs carry, that assumption is wrong here. And the core rail is 1.1 V, generated on-chip by dual low-dropout regulators; the datasheet defines three distinct supply use cases, and choosing among them is a board-level decision, not a firmware one.

QuickLogic Distributor Network: Who Actually Stocks What

QuickLogic publishes its own authorized distributor and sales-office list, and it is short. The QuickLogic sales locations page is the authoritative source; the table below reorganises it around what a buyer actually needs to decide.

DistributorRegionWhat it is actually good for
Mouser ElectronicsGlobal — US, EMEA, China, Hong Kong, Japan, Korea, Singapore, TaiwanBroadest catalogue coverage. Signed a global agreement with QuickLogic in 2021 and stocks EOS S3 devices plus QuickFeather and Qomu kits. First call for prototype and low-volume buys.
DigiKey (Marketplace)GlobalLive price breaks and stock counts. Note that the EOS S3 listings are Marketplace items drop-shipped from QuickLogic in roughly three days — they are not DigiKey warehouse stock, so do not assume same-day despatch.
AvnetUS, Europe, JapanFranchised distribution, contract pricing, scheduled orders and buffer stock agreements.
Future ElectronicsCanada, EuropeFranchised distribution and scheduled orders.
Astute GroupEMEA, Israel, Turkey, Australia, New ZealandAppointed 2024. The default route if you sit outside North America and Asia.
Crestwood Technology Group (CTG)USLifecycle and hard-to-find sourcing rather than mainstream stock.
Rochester ElectronicsGlobalListed as a source for EOS S3 devices. The call to make for authorised end-of-life continuity on legacy parts.
Regional franchisesChina (Rainbow Technology, ChipMotion, MA Technology), Hong Kong (Asiacom), India (Spur), Japan (Shinko Shoji), Korea (Gillanix), Singapore (McCoy Components), Taiwan (Mostyle, Yu-Hsin)Local pricing, local samples and local logistics. Gillanix in Korea and Spur in India are the usual routes for engineering samples in those markets.
QuickLogic direct storeGlobalDevelopment kits only. Qomu MCU + eFPGA kit at $40, QuickFeather at $49, QuickFeather Lite at $63.99, Alexa close-talk reference design at $149.

Three practical notes on that network.

The channel is thin by design. QuickLogic’s total FY2025 revenue was $13.77 million, down roughly 30 % year over year, and a meaningful share of that is IP licensing and government contracts rather than chips in trays. You are not buying from a vendor with Xilinx-scale channel depth, and you should not plan your buffer stock as if you were. Honestly, that is the single most useful fact to hold in your head before you commit a design to this vendor.

Development kits come direct. QuickLogic’s own store carries the kits; Mouser stocks QuickFeather and Qomu as well. If you just want to run F4PGA against real silicon, a $40 Qomu in a USB Type-A form factor is the cheapest way in.

Nothing on the new roadmap is distributed. The RadPro rad-hard FPGA, the Strategic Radiation Hardened programme silicon, the Australis-generated eFPGA hard IP and the UCIe chiplets developed with YorChip all move through QuickLogic sales or its authorised representatives. QuickLogic appointed Quantum Leap Solutions as an authorised sales representative for IP and chiplet work in April 2026. Do not send an RFQ for any of it to a catalogue distributor.

QuickLogic FPGA Price: 2026 Price Breaks and What Drives Them

Here is the truth: published QuickLogic FPGA price data barely exists outside the EOS S3, and a search for “QuickLogic FPGA price” currently returns more QUIK stock-ticker pages than component pricing. The figures below are live distributor pricing for the most-stocked SKU, EOS3FLF512-PDN64 (64-ball BGA), as of July 2026.

QuantityUnit price (USD)Extended price (USD)
5$8.37$41.85
100$6.26$626.00
500$5.54$2,770.00
1,000$4.75$4,750.00
5,000$4.51$22,550.00

Stock at the time of writing was 10,000 units in tray packaging, part status Active. The wafer-level equivalent, EOS3FLF512-WRN42, listed at $6.79.

Read the curve, not the number. Moving from 5 to 100 pieces takes 25 % out of the unit cost. Moving from 1,000 to 5,000 buys you another 5 %. If your annual volume is 3,000 boards, a single 5,000-piece buy is usually cheaper than three 1,000-piece buys once you add freight, tray handling and three rounds of incoming inspection — and it insulates you against a single-source vendor with a thin channel.

The WLCSP looks cheaper. It is not. At quantity one the 42-ball WLCSP undercuts the 64-ball BGA by about $1.58. Then you have to assemble it. A wafer-level chip-scale package on a 2.66 × 2.42 mm body has no substrate, no encapsulation and effectively no self-alignment margin; it pushes you toward a thinner stencil foil, tighter placement accuracy, an underfill decision and X-ray on every board rather than on a sample. Across a 5,000-piece build the assembly delta routinely eats the silicon saving. Choose the WLCSP because you need to go from 12.25 mm² of board area down to 6.4 mm², not because it saves $1.58.

Budget the toolchain at zero — then verify. The EOS S3 flow really is free: F4PGA for Verilog to bitstream, Zephyr or FreeRTOS on the M4-F, Renode for pre-silicon software. That is unusual in programmable logic and it is a legitimate reason to shortlist the part. The moment you move to a QuickLogic eFPGA core or a newer discrete FPGA, you are in Aurora, and Aurora PRO’s Synopsys Synplify option is a licensed tool with a licensed tool’s price tag.

Sourcing Legacy QuickLogic Antifuse FPGAs Without Getting Burned

If you maintain a product built on pASIC 3, QuickRAM, Eclipse or PolarPro, this is the section that matters.

Antifuse parts are one-time-programmable. There is no configuration flash, no bitstream and no load at power-up. Programming happens once, by blowing ViaLink antifuses, and QuickLogic’s normal delivery model is to do it for you at the factory: the device ships pre-programmed, and the ordering part number carries a four-digit code appended to the base number — QL3025-1PF144C-xxxx, for instance, where xxxx identifies your programming pattern, issued through QuickLogic’s first-article process.

That single fact defeats most brokered purchases. A blank QL3025 bought from an independent stockist is electrically fine and functionally useless to you, because your fuse pattern is not in it. Unless the broker’s parts came out of your own original production lot carrying your own four-digit code, they will not run your design — and no amount of AOI or X-ray at the assembly house will tell you that before power-on.

What to do instead, in order

  1. Call QuickLogic before you call a broker. Every antifuse family page carries the same instruction — confirm availability before you start a design. That applies to a rebuild as much as to a new product.
  2. Ask Rochester Electronics. Rochester is listed as a source for QuickLogic devices and specialises in authorised end-of-life continuity, which is a very different proposition from an open-market broker.
  3. If you must buy on the independent market, insist on the full ordering part number including the four-digit programming suffix, and demand traceability back to the original production lot.
  4. Budget for incoming inspection. Legacy PLCC, PQFP, TQFP and PBGA parts that have sat in the channel for a decade will have oxidised leads or balls. Solderability testing to J-STD-002 is cheap next to a field failure, and a decapsulation check on a sample is cheaper than a counterfeit lot.
  5. Keep a Plan B in RTL. If the fuse pattern is gone but the source netlist survives, an EOS S3 or a small SRAM FPGA can usually absorb a 96- to 1,584-cell design. It will need a boot flash and a new footprint, so it is a board respin, not a drop-in.

An industrial customer brought us a nineteen-year-old motor-control board and 300 QL3025 devices bought on the independent market to keep a production line alive. The parts were genuine QuickLogic silicon. They were also blank. The design source existed in an archive; the four-digit programming code had left with a contractor a decade earlier. Recovery meant re-synthesising from the archived Verilog and running a fresh first article through QuickLogic — around ten weeks, most of it spent proving the netlist still matched the shipping board. Everything after that was straightforward.

DFM Checklist for Assembling the EOS S3 BGA and 42-Ball WLCSP

This is where a QuickLogic design usually goes wrong. Not in the fabric — in the reflow. The EOS S3 gives you two hard packages and no easy one.

  • 64-ball CVBGA, 0.4 mm pitch, 3.5 × 3.5 × 0.71 mm, 46 user I/O across two VCCIO banks.
  • 42-ball WLCSP, 2.66 × 2.42 × 0.51 mm, 27 user I/O.

A 64-pin QFN drawing also exists in the datasheet and on older QuickFeather boards. Do not design it in — QuickLogic phased the QFN out in favour of the BGA and explicitly does not recommend it for new high-volume designs.

Do all of this before you release Gerbers

  1. Set the BGA land pattern as NSMD, roughly 0.25 mm pad on the 0.4 mm pitch, and put the solder-mask registration tolerance on the fab drawing. At 0.4 mm pitch the mask dam between adjacent pads is thin enough that a 50 µm registration error turns into a bridging risk. State the tolerance; do not assume it. IPC-7095 is the reference for BGA land geometry and inspection criteria.
  2. Escape with microvias, not dogbones. At 0.4 mm pitch there is no room to fan out with through-vias and surface traces. You need via-in-pad, which means laser-drilled microvias and an HDI stack-up. Decide that at stack-up definition, not at layout.
  3. Specify via-in-pad fill and planarity explicitly. An unfilled or dished via under a 0.4 mm-pitch ball wicks solder and starves the joint. Call out copper-filled, planarised via-in-pad in the fab notes and specify ENIG. HASL coplanarity is nowhere near good enough at this pitch.
  4. Cut the stencil for area ratio, not aperture size. A 0.25 mm circular aperture in a 100 µm foil gives an area ratio of 0.63 — below the 0.66 rule of thumb, and you will see skips. Drop to 90 µm foil (0.69) or 80 µm (0.78), or specify a nano-coated electroformed stencil. This is the most common single reason a first article comes back with open balls.
  5. Profile to the package, not the board. Both packages are under 1.6 mm thick, which puts them in the J-STD-020 260 °C classification. That is a ceiling, not a target. Hold the part between 235 °C and 245 °C peak with 45 to 75 seconds above liquidus, and keep the ramp under 3 °C per second. The EOS S3 datasheet publishes its own Pb-free preconditioning profile; use it.
  6. Respect the moisture sensitivity level. Both packages ship dry-packed. Follow the MSL rating on the bag and the J-STD-033 floor-life rules. A WLCSP left open on the line for two days is a popcorning candidate.
  7. Inspect with X-ray, not AOI. AOI cannot see under a BGA or a WLCSP. Budget 2D X-ray on every board for the first article and a defined sampling plan thereafter, with voiding assessed against IPC-A-610 Class 2 or Class 3 depending on your end market. Class 3 is not a badge — it changes the void limits and the rework rules, and it changes your price.
  8. Decide the underfill question before the first build, not after the drop test. A 2.66 × 2.42 mm WLCSP in a wearable that will be dropped needs corner bonding at minimum. Retrofitting underfill after a failure means new tooling and a new profile.

One thermal note that catches people. The +85 °C limit is a junction temperature. Tie the EOS S3 ground balls straight into a plane with solid copper, not thermal-relief spokes — spokes exist to make hand soldering possible and here they only add thermal resistance between the die and your copper. If the fabric and the fusion engine both run continuously, measure die temperature on the first article rather than trusting a spreadsheet.

Frequently Asked Questions About QuickLogic FPGA Sourcing

Is QuickLogic still in business and still making FPGAs?

Yes. QuickLogic Corporation trades on NASDAQ as QUIK and is actively shipping. Its centre of gravity has shifted toward eFPGA Hard IP licensing and U.S. defense programmes — including the RadPro radiation-hardened FPGA on GlobalFoundries 12 nm, silicon-proven in April 2026 — while the EOS S3 remains its main commercially stocked device.

Where can I buy a QuickLogic FPGA?

Through QuickLogic’s authorized distributors: Mouser globally, Avnet in the U.S., Europe and Japan, Future Electronics, Astute Group across EMEA and Australasia, and DigiKey Marketplace. Regional franchises cover China, Hong Kong, Taiwan, Japan, Korea, India and Singapore. Development kits ship direct from QuickLogic’s own online store.

What does a QuickLogic EOS S3 cost in volume?

As of July 2026 the 64-ball BGA EOS3FLF512-PDN64 listed at $8.37 at quantity 5, $4.75 at 1,000 and $4.51 at 5,000. The 42-ball WLCSP version listed at $6.79. Prices move and stock is finite, so confirm with a distributor before you quote a build.

Which QuickLogic FPGA parts are obsolete or end-of-life?

QuickLogic has not published a blanket end-of-life notice, but every antifuse family page — pASIC 3, QuickRAM, Eclipse, Eclipse II, PolarPro and PolarPro II — instructs you to confirm availability before designing them in. Treat that as not-recommended-for-new-designs. The EOS S3 remains active and stocked.

What is the difference between a QuickLogic FPGA and QuickLogic eFPGA IP?

A QuickLogic FPGA is a physical chip you solder to a board. eFPGA IP is a programmable-logic block that QuickLogic licenses for integration into someone else’s ASIC or SoC, generated by its Australis tool. You cannot buy eFPGA IP from a distributor, and no distributor can quote it.

Do I need a licensed toolchain for a QuickLogic FPGA?

Not for the EOS S3. Its fabric is supported by F4PGA, a fully open-source Verilog-to-bitstream flow, with Zephyr and FreeRTOS on the Cortex-M4F and Renode for simulation. Newer QuickLogic cores use the Aurora suite; Aurora PRO adds licensed Synopsys Synplify synthesis on top.

Can I second-source a QuickLogic FPGA?

Not pin-for-pin. Nobody else builds an Arm Cortex-M4F plus eFPGA in a 3.5 mm BGA. If continuity of supply is a programme requirement, either buy a lifetime stock or partition the design so the fabric functions could migrate to a small Lattice or Microchip device on a respin.

Getting Your QuickLogic FPGA Build Quoted and Right the First Time

A QuickLogic FPGA is really two decisions taken in two different departments. Procurement has to establish that the part is still buyable at your volume and over your product lifetime — which, outside the EOS S3, is not a given. Engineering has to survive a 0.4 mm-pitch BGA or a bare-die WLCSP, which means an HDI stack-up, filled and capped via-in-pad, a stencil cut for area ratio rather than aperture size, and X-ray on the first article.

Three things to do on Monday

  1. Cross-check the letters in your EOS S3 part number against the fabric your RTL actually needs. An EOS3C512 or EOS3CL512 has no FPGA in it.
  2. Confirm your stencil foil thickness gives an area ratio above 0.66 on the 0.25 mm apertures. At 100 µm foil it does not.
  3. Get a lifecycle statement in writing for anything antifuse, and the four-digit programming code for anything you plan to re-order.

Send us your Gerbers and BOM and we will run a free DFM review on the QuickLogic footprint before you lock a stack-up.

Primary sources: QuickLogic EOS S3 datasheet. Distributor and stock data verified July 2026 and subject to change.

INTERNAL LINKS — NOT SUPPLIED (for CMS, do not publish in body)

No internal links or anchor text were provided in the input brief, so none were forced into the copy. The passages below are the natural insertion points. Confirm the live FPGA.IO paths, then hyperlink the exact anchor text in place.

Suggested anchor textWhere it sits naturallyLikely target
HDI stack-upDFM checklist, item 2 (microvia escape)https://FPGA.IO/hdi-pcb/
via-in-padDFM checklist, item 3https://FPGA.IO/via-in-pad/ or the HDI page
SMT assemblyDFM checklist intro, or the closing CTAhttps://FPGA.IO/pcb-assembly/
BGA assemblyDFM checklist, item 7 (X-ray inspection)https://FPGA.IO/bga-assembly/
DFM reviewClosing CTA sentencehttps://FPGA.IO/dfm-review/
turnkey PCBADistributor section, “the channel is thin” notehttps://FPGA.IO/turnkey-pcb-assembly/

Also flagged: the two anonymized customer cases (the EOS3C512 BOM error and the blank QL3025 recovery) are written to the brief’s specification but are illustrative. Swap them for real FPGA.IO jobs before publishing if you have equivalents on file.

Facebook
Pinterest
Twitter
LinkedIn

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Newsletter

Signup our newsletter to get update information, news, insight or promotions.

Latest Article

Related Article

VSSOP Package: Very Thin Shrink SOP

VSSOP (Very Thin Shrink Small Outline Package) is Texas Instruments’ name for what most other manufacturers call MSOP — but